Blackrock results 7-10

ford14

Veteran
Black Rock Speedway Results: 7/10/2009-
$5 Christmas in July Night

Hoselton Auto Mall Crate Sportsman Feature (20 Laps)- DONNIE LAWSON, Marcus Dinkins, Craig Gardner, Brady Fultz, Todd Henderson, Loren Lincoln, Fran Hilton, Kevin Ridley, Rick Willsey, Brandon Butler, Ross Vleck, Chuck Winslow, Bill McKelvey, Steve Gray, Dave Yehl, Mike DeMallie, Josh Butler (DNS).

Lap Leaders- Dinkins 1-3, Lawson 4-20.
Heat Winners- Henderson, Lawson.

Freedom Village USA Late Model Feature (20 Laps)- JEREMY WONDERLING, Dave DuBois, John Waters, Mike Wonderling, J.J. Mazur, Mikey Wonderling, Glenn Whritenhour, Scooter Pangrazio, Bob Buono, Craig Cobb, Nate Daggett, Chris Peacock, Quinn Sutherland, Dale Welty, Butch Rhoads, Brandon Smith, Rich Karlnoski, Tracey Rhoads, Josh Smith (DNS).

Lap Leaders- Waters 1-2, DuBois 3-9, Wonderling 10-20.
Heat Winners- J. Wonderling, DuBois.

Labatt Blue Street Stock Feature (20 Laps)- FRANK GUERERRI JR., Josh Parker, Nate Peckham, Jason White, Carl Cleveland, Chris Fisher, Kevin Morrison, Gene Parker, Jeremy Perkins, Rich Bixby Jr., Scott Sebring, Larry Fenton Jr., Jayme Gilbert, Rob Parker, Jim McAfee, Mike Schroeder, Christian Thompson, Furman Palmer, Rich McIntrye, Mike Schultz, Jared Hill, George Parker (DNS).

Lap Leaders- J. Parker 1-18, Guererri 19-20.
Heat Winners- White, Cleveland, Schultz.

Signs Plus of Kanona 4-Cylinder Feature (20 Laps)- TERRY POVOSKI, Rich Sharpsteen II, Ray Speicher, Dave Matwiejow, Brad Rathbun, Del Cummings, Phil Yaw, C.J. Winslow, Jack Ayers, Chad Ayers, Erica Bell, Chad Winslow, Bobby Teed, Cody Moorehouse, Chris Ayers, Joe Povoski, Jason Barrett, Brian Thompson, Ryan Janowski, Brett Crawford, Scott Bradley (DQ), Russ Wassner (DNS).

Lap Leaders- Yaw 1-5, Sharpsteen 6-8, Povoski 9-20.
Heat Winners- T. Povoski, Sharpsteen, Crawford.

600/270cc Micro Sprint Feature (12 Laps)- TIMEX MORGAN, Nick Cooper, Josh Smith, Colton Wilson, Doug Gavetta, Ethan Morgan, Sunny Goodhough, Kelly Woodard, Amy Scott (DNS).

Lap Leaders- Gavetta 1, Morgan 2-12
Heat Winner- Wilson

Ladies 4-Cylinder Feature (8 Laps)- ERICA BELL, Val Stephens, Paula Wallenbeck, Jamie Schuyler, Sarah Potter, Kristy Herrington, Amanda Schultsick, Devin Dean, Nicole Knickerbocker, Lisa Cornish.

Lap Leaders- Bell 1, Stephens 2-4, Bell 5-8.

Home Necessities Bandits (10 Laps)- DYLAN CECCE, Josh Wallenbeck, Noah Herrington, Val Stephens, David DuBois, Cody Clemens, Lisa Cornish, Zach Teed.

Lap Leaders- Stephens 1-2, Cecce 3, Wallenbeck 4-7, Cecce 8-10.

Firefirghter/Graduate Enduro Winners- Jeff Wheeler, Dustin Spaulding, Nate Cook.

 
 


 

Top