Any results from Wyoming/Perry speedway?

luvtorace

Newbie
??
 

leftyturner

Veteran
I am sure Dakota will post the official results, but in the mean time this is from memory so don't hate if I'm a little off:

(7-10-21)

SST Mods: 1st) Bookmiller #40, 2nd)Majchrzak #14,
Super Stocks:1st) Misczak #1, 2nd) Majchrzak #11, 3rd)Loffredo #6
Pro 4 Cyl.:1st)Bulger Jr. #55 2nd)Galusha #20 3rd) Heimes #8
4 Cyl Stock/Junior: 1st) Smith #02jr(Jr winner also), 2nd)Megan Schoelles #19, 3rd) Ingerick #2jr
6 Cylinder: 1st)John Parthemer #95, 2nd)Robert Cassidy #16 3rd) Frank Parsons #14
 
Last edited:

DPackman_PR

Champion
Official Results 7/10/21:

SST Modifieds (35 laps) –

1. Alan Bookmiller #40 (Started 6th), 2. Daniel Majchrzak #14 (5th), 3. Neal Dietz, Jr. #84 (3rd), 4. Ryan Nugent #42 (8th), 5. Bill Mislin #99 (2nd), 6. Cam Barber #10 (7th), 7. Zach Kosachook #5 (9th), 8. John Bookmiller #40x (10th), 9. Toad Bradshaw #00 (4th), 10. Jeff Pringle #96p (1st)
Did Not Start – Bill Kosachook #9, Nathan Michielsen #68
Heat Race Winners – Bill Mislin, Alan Bookmiller

Hard Charger Award – Alan Bookmiller #40 ($50 Bonus +5 positions courtesy of the Packman Family)
Hard Luck Award – Jeff Pringle #96p ($50 Bonus -9 positions courtesy of the Packman Family)

Super Stocks (30 laps) –
1. Rob Misczak #1 (Started 5th), 2. Daniel Majchrzak #11 (8th), 3. Jim Loffredo #6 (7th), 4. Joe Horvatits #4 (12th), 5. Russ Bulger, Jr. #32jr (4th), 6. Dave Wilson #02 (13th), 7. Chris Handley #94x (11th), 8. Chris Jurek #7 (9th), 9. Travis Delude #15 (2nd), 10. Russ Bulger, Sr. #32 (3rd), 11. Bob Palmer #88 (10th), 12. Frank Kline #33 (6th), 13. Clayton Evans #34 (1st), 14. Ron Richter #31x (14th)
Heat Race Winners – Russ Bulger, Sr., Jim Loffredo

Granpda Dog 4 Cylinder Pro (25 laps) –
1. Russ Bulger, Jr. #55 (Started 2nd), 2. Nick Galusha #20 (6th), 3. David Heimes #8 (1st), 4. Jody Krieb #1 (4th), 5. Tommy Hughes #24 (12th), 6. Kathie Ricketson #44 (8th), 7. Russ Bulger, Sr. #00 (7th), 8. Evan Reardon #87 (9th), 9. Kevin Kocher #3k (10th), 10. Matthew Hurlburt #14m (3rd), 11. Bob Palmer #99 (13th), 12. Jonathan Klamut #7 (14th), 13. Mike Bradshaw #02 (11th), 14. Nathan Bryant #49 (5th)
Heat Race Winners – David Heimes, Nick Galusha

6 Cylinders (20 laps) –
1. Robert Cassidy #16 (Started 4th), 2. Frank Parsons, Jr. #14jr (1st), 3. John Parthemer #95 (2nd), 4. Eddie Parsons #3 (6th), 5. Dana Fogle #21 (3rd), 6. Thomas Torpey #95x (5th), 7. Matt Moreau #38 (7th)
Did Not Start – Phil Rodriguez #81
Heat Race Winner – John Parthemer

Grandpa Dog 4 Cylinder Stock/Junior (20 laps) –
1. Bryson Smith #02jr (Started 5th - Junior Feature Winner), 2. Megan Schoelles #19 (2nd - Stock Feature Winner), 3. Colton Ingerick #2jr (6th), 4. Andrew Cook #52jr (3rd), 5. John Byrd #11ny (7th), 6. Eric Black #76 (1st), 7. Jeana Dietz #84jr (4th), 8. Otis Bradshaw #32j (8th)
Heat Race Winners – Eric Black
 

Top